Followers

Winners

Winners, Runners Up and Top Fivers will be listed here the Saturday following the end of challenge.


Thank you to everyone who has participated in Eclectic Ellapu's Challenges.  Without further adieu here are the winners......


Please collect the badge of your choice from the Badge of Recognition page.....

*******************************************

Winners of Hearts

Winner

20 - Pamellia



Runners Up

9 - Coops


30 - Card-d-ology


Top 5ers

15 - Jose



4 - Sandie


28 - Sandy Mathis
box4_mini

31 - From Lyla with love 


6 - Soma





Winners of Ladies Birthday

Winners 

18 - Sarahs Craft and Stuff



Runners Up

22 - something beautiful by Julie


5 - Coops



Top 5ers

15  - Dot's Dabbles


8 - Caz Bunny



40 - Vickie Y


16 - Jan R 


45 - Irena



**********************************************************

Winners of Seaside


Winner

10 - Niki1


Runners Up

39 - Lorraine CM


41- Pia


Top 5ers

19 - Joan W
23 - Jen L
31 - K8's
38 - Susanne
42 - Hazel

Anything Goes

1 - Jackie C


Runners Up

24 - Ursula Uphof


3 - Carol Gill


Top 5ers

4 - Deanne
7 - Sarah M
9 - Lidya
21 - crafting in the bedroom
26 - Dorothys creation

**************************************************

Winners of 
Holiday/travel/country

Winner 

14 - Susanne



Runners Up

2 - Pia


6 - Carol Gill



Top 5ERS

5 - Marina
7 - Cass
10 - Hazel
11 - AJ
16 - Barb

Winners of Anything Goes

Winner

48 - kakichka
The beauty

Runners UP

51 - Applejack cards by Sue


38 - KT Fit Kitty



Top 5ers

50 - Carol Gill
57 - Alycia Clark
61 - Torn
66 - Lisa J
70 - Sarah M
***********************************************

Winners of 

Furry Friends


Winner: 




33 Desíre




Runners Up: 

9 - Lisa S

cypdt7thjuly 001


47 - Laila aka Koneko





Top Fivers:



4 - Birgit


6 - Carol Gill

17 -Hazel


21 - DebiB


32 - Christine Harrop


Winners of Girly Birthday with a butterfly

Winner


12, Mikha Adriani




Runners Up












Top 5ers (numerical order)


1 Lorraine A, 

9, Kylie

14, Cre8tiveCindy

16, Card by Leonna
  
17 Deonna B,

*********************************************
Winners of Time

Winner

11 - Julie Vazq



Runners Up

4 - Linda Simpson


8 - Deanne


Top 5ers
in numerical order

2 - Maureen S
3 - Mary Marsh
6 - Irenes Handmade Art
9 - Alycia
12- Sarah M


Winners of Card for a man

Winner

26 - Karens Stamping and Crafting


Runners up

8 - Vinita



32 - Lis M


Top 5ers
in numerical order

25 - Sammibug
27 - Anna
38 - BB Creations
40 - Susanne

****************************************************** Winners of Spring

Winner
31 - Susanne


Runners Up

38 - Janis in ID


21 - Marina


Top 5ers

1 - The little stamper
26 - Billie A
39 - Gloria Shirr
5 - Lorianna
43 - Pauline


Winners of  SKETCH

Seeing as there were only 3 entries (and beutiful entries they are too) for this category you are all winners.

WINNERS
1. Birgit


2 - Deonna B


3 - Vinita


***********************************************
Winners of Feeling Fruity

Winner

7 - Dewi


Runners up

4 - Handmade with lots of love



5 - Message Keeper


Top Fivers (in no particular order)

6- Papersniffer
2 - Angelique
3 - AJ
1- Dewi


Winners of Birthday

Winner

11 - Penumbra Hallows


Runners up

51 - Hazel


46 - Anna


Top Fivers (in no particular order)

37 - Judiths Adorable Creations
30 - Niki1
18 - Jenlee
5 - Linda Simpson
13 - Marina

**************************************************** Winners of One for the boys as chosen by Laurian

21   Tip Top


Runners Up

4   Coops


83   Scraps of Faith


Top 5ers

17   Jen Leeflang
24   Hazel
26   Jennifer Scull
61   Susan H
77   Dawns Crafting

Winners of EASTER as chosen by Elaine W


Winner 

25 - Glittertastic


Runners up

 8 - Susanne


14 - KT Fit Kitty



Top 5ers 



3 - Catherine

10 - KT Fit Kitty

38 - Aylicia Clark

39 - Leona

40 - Carmen



******************************************************
Winners of Wings as chosen by May


Winner    


Runners up...




Top Five:

84...Maris-Sabins
1...Message Keeper
27....Dewi
70...Scrappellen
74 Karen P

AND

Winners of Flowers and Butterflies as chosen by Vicky

49. Karon H


Runners Up

5.Sandra Car


53. Karen P


Top Fivers

16. Lorraine C
18. Lozzy
38.Faith A
58.Sharon
56.Scrappelle

************************************************

Winners of Vintage as chosen by May

Winner   
#7  Heidi


Runners up  
#1 Katie K


    #14 Kaija


TOP 5ers

# 13 COOPS
#5    HAZEL
#11  EINAT
#2   IRENA
#12  OLESIA

***********************************************
Winners of Sequins, Gems and Sparkle

Winner:

1. Laila aka Koneko


Runner Up:

17.  Coops


35. Kardmaking



Top 5:

14.  Laine
27.  Melissa Sunshine Honeybee
34.  Hazel
40.  Susanna
44.  Jessie L

***********************************************
Winners of Anything but a card

Winner5 - Mansi

Runners Up


17 - Altered Art


12 - Lou Sims


Top Fivers - in no particular order


27 - Crazy Creative
5 - Diane H
7 - Twisted Witch Lin
13 - Lena Loken
3 - Jen Leeflang

*****************************************************
Winners for From the heart 

Winner
54 - Gro Tjeltveit


Runners Up

42 - Coops




47 - Vickie Odell


Top Fivers

37 - Debbie S
12 - Sandra Carey
28 - Karen McAlpine
45 - Sandie
68 - Jessie L

***************************************************
Winners of Texture

Winner

19 - Claire C




Runners Up

35 - Messy Mixed Media 



22 - Shea


Top Fivers in numerical order

5 - Julie
11 - Judith W
25 - Coops
44 - Pia
48 - Sue N

******************************************************

Winners of our last challenge for 2013
Anything but a card 

Winner
5 - Olesia


Runners up

27 - Anna's Han


18 - Jen Leeflang



Top Fivers

17 - Lalkygirl
1 - NEC
12 - Antoinette
13 - Chana
22 - Jackie W

See you all in Feb 2014
Please do not forget us xxx

**************************************************

Winners of Black and White

Winner

6 - Gro-Tjeltveit


Runners up

 2 - Lorraine A



4 - Cass


Top Fivers

 1 - Three Trees

3 - Sandra Carey

5 - Samantha K

*******************************************************

Inspired by a film

Winner

Runners Up




Top 5ers

12 Tracey F
15 Debbie S
13 Wiola
16  Carol Gill
5 Shea Marshall

Thank you for joining in ladies xx

**************************************
Winners of Halloween
Here goes - fabulous people


Winner


Runners up



Top 5

27-Magpie Heaven

32-Avril

38-Coops

24-Carmen

46-Sammy Jean

*******************************************************
Winners of 1st Birthday

As there were only 5 entries I could not choose between you so I am making you all winners this week

Cass



Karasiowa


Julie Gleeson


Coutureuse
birthday

Vic



***********************************************
Winners of Celebrate Autumn

Winner: 


#44 Dots Dabbles




Runners Up: 


#2 Carol Gill 



# 29 Joan W



Top 5: 


#23 Peggy R

#14 Emily L

#15 Karen P

#38 Sarah

#30 Mary C


************************************************
Winners for the SKETCH challenge

















































Winner 


Runners up



Tina 








Top Fivers





AJ


Karasiowa



Cass



*******************************************************

Winners of 

For a Boy

Winner:

#36 Gail L


Runners Up:

#23 Anita M


#40 Tine


Top Fivers:

#5 Crafting Vicky
#6 Craftdee Donna
#12 Debbie S
#26 Beth C
#28 Vicky PP

Well done everyone - thank you for sharing your art with us.  We hope to see you all in our big treasure hunt starting October 1st

****************************************************
Winners of Puppy Love

Winner:

#5 Coops




Runners-up:


#6 Lisa




#16 AJ


Top 5:


#3 Annie G
#4 Heidi D
#9 Jennifer
#12 Annie
#17 Gail L


************************************
Winners of Sentimental


Winner


Runners up



Top Five

9 - Indira
23 - Wishcraft
26 - Coops
31 - UTS hobby time
21 - Doreen

Special Mention

To entry no 22 - Lyla who is only 12 years old and has shown great potential and use of technique with her card.
****************************************************

Oldies Birthday Challenge 
Winner

#6 Tip Top

Runner Ups


#3 Macarena

Top Five

#1 Glittertastic
#2 Jen Leeflang
#7 Cass
#10 Coops
#11 Helena

*************************************************

Winner of In the Deck

1  Emily Shroom


***************************************************************************
Art Deco winners

As there were only 3 entries this week (Summer holidays I would imagine) I could not pick just one winner so in my infinite wisdom I am choosing all three as our winners this week

1. Alexandra


2. Jose


3 Hazel


**********************************************

Winners of For a teacher

Winner

4 - Deanne


Runners up

3 - Deonna B


5 - Vicki


1 - Elizabeth H


2 - Hazel


*************************************************************************

Winners of Anything Goes

Winner

23 - Tracey Brossart


Runners Up

151 - Sharron Sharrahug



2 - Ginny


Top Fivers
(in no particular order)

88 - Yvonne Morentin
104 - Kelly N
110 - AJ
118- Gunn's Kort
154 - Millazin
17 - Katharin a Wikholm
27 - Desire Fourie
70- Olesia
48 - Tammy A
51 - Sheryl Hare

Please take your badges from the badges page.  Thank you all for entering and hope to see you all again.

**************************************************
Purple Butterfly Challenge Winners 
winner 

#3 Eva

Runners Up
#4 Lori

#6 Vic

Top fivers
(in numerical order)

1 - Ginny
2 - Gloria Shirr
5 - Soma
7 - Helen


**********************************************

Kelly has now chosen her favorites for last weeks flower challenge - so here goes


Winner

#29 Kate


Runners up 





Top Fivers
In numerical order






 

****************************************************

Winners of 
It's a mans world

Fabulous entries again this week - Jacki has chosen the winners and again another tough job - glad it wasn't me choosing lol

Winner 

16 - Jackie Wallace 


Runners up 

9 - Coops


19 - Chrissyxx


Top Fivers 
in no particular order

4 - Maria 
7 - Lacey Stephens
13 - Nanaconnie
3 - Lozzy
5 - Clare C 
******************************************************
Winners of TIME

I know the sun has been shining brightly this week and who wants to craft when there is so much sunshine about.  Must be the reason for having only 3 entrants - however that said the three who did enter are fabulous pieces of work.

Sandie chose the following:

Winner

1 - Coops


Runners up (no particular order)

2 -Cards by Mi


3 - Pia


*************************************************

Recipe


Unfortunately there is not a Top Five due to only 3 entries this week, however the three who entered are absolutely fabulous.  Thank you ladies x

Winner


Runners up:





*******************************************************
Celebrate Summer (Asha)

WINNER


 

RUNNERS UP



TOP 5:

#07 - Lorraine's Loft
#10 - Jackie Wallace
#30 - Tracy McDonald
#37 - Shea Marshall
#44 - Frances R

*************************************************
B is for... Challenge (Bonnie)

Winner: # 51 Alexandra



Runners up: #30 Katharina Wikholm


#15 ~ginny


Top 5 (no particular order)

#41 Mian Hahne


#23 Marina


#68 Shea Marshall


#9 Diane W


#14 Jen Leeflang


*************************************************
Winners of Anything with Wings

First of all we would all like to thank you for sharing your art with us this week and we are overwhelmed with all the talent bestowed upon us - we gain so much inspiration from you all.  Thank you. xx

Here goes ladies and gents

Winner

54 - Avril



Runners Up

 37 - Coops




16 - Sue Bearhouse



Top Fivers in numerical order


5....Pia
34....Alexandra
39....Birgit-pyssolfhatt
41.....Katie Tate
48....Shea Marshall

****************************************************
Winner of handmade flowers

Another tough job.  Congrats ladies and please take the badge of your choice.  Hope to see you all again in future challenges.

Winner

25 - Maria



Runners Up

1 - Alexandra



19 - Liz



Top Fivers

7 - Papersniffer
9 - Fliss
12 - Claire C
13 - Riti
23 - Nikki P


**************************************************

Winners of Anything goes

This was real hard to do.  So many fab entries and I thank you all for joining in and sharing your inspirational projects with us.  Now down to business

Winner

11 - Avril B


Runners up

132 - Dragon Lady
 

100 - Tina



Top Fivers 
(in numerical order)

25 - Kim
65- Lalkygirl
 78 - Heather
55 - Evil Edna
 86 - Carol Gill
87 - Jen Leeflang
 115 - Tammy A
119 - Lindsay
127 - J Atterbury Creations
141 - Craftdee Donna

Please take your badges from the badge page. xx

Thank you once again... we loved them all xx

*************************************************


Winners of the Pinkies Anything goes challenge


I live anything goes but did I find it extremely difficult to pick but just a few from all the amazing entries.  A real headache I can tell you.  I made a decision finally after swapping and changing several times and I have to go with it or I will be here this time next week lol

Sorry to all those who were not chosen... believe me you all deserve to be winners.
Hugz Elaine xx

Winner

#35 An



Runners Up
#128 Vintage Fragments


#12 Pat K



Top Fivers (in numerical order)

#13 Gerda

#40 Heidi D
#41 Dots Dabbles
#43 Rosie
#66 Jennifer Scull
#86 Janine
#98 Laurart
#109 Anna
#118 Jackie Wallace
#145 Edie
#162 Lorraine Reeve

Thank you once again all of you for joining us last week and we hope you will come back to join in future challenges.  Ladies please take the badge of your choice from the badge page.


Hugz Elaine x


**************************************************


Winners of Purples Anything goes

OMW Paula was pulling her hair out over this one LOL.  So so many beautiful entries, the talent out there is outstanding.  She has made her mind up and chosen the following.  I best post this list before she deliberates further lol.

Winner

 137 Gry Anita
 
 
Runners Up
 
  94 Blackdragon
 

 54 Jacki C
 



Top Fivers - In numerical order


11 Tracey
26 Hussena
32 Kevin
36 Debra
48 Tjellveil
87 Vicki
97 Nancy
102 Anna
104 Chris
119 Clarissa


Thank you ladies for sharing your talent with us.  We do hope to see you in future challenges.  Please take the badge of your choice from the badges page



 *****************************************************

Winners of Its in the stars

Seeing as there were so many fabulous creations we have a winner. 2 runners up and the remainder will be top fivers.  Each and everyone of you are so talented and made Dawn's job impossible.  So here goes:

Winner

8 - Claire C



Runners up


6 - K8
SAM_0847

5 - Yalou250809 



Mimi

 

Top Fivers in numerical order

Erin F
Papersniffer
Desire Fourie
Adrienne Christ 
Trollkatter 
Sonia Kertznus 
Jen Leeflang
Papersniffer 

Ladies please take the badges of your choice and thank you for playing along.  We dso hope you will join us agin in future challenges.


Hugz Elaine xx

************************************************

Tag It

Winner

 #25 Gry Anita


Runners-Up


# 11 Sandie



#7 Mark



Top Fivers (numerical order)


#5 Penni

#10 Glenda Atkins
#21 create with joy
#23 Scrappellen
#27 Cinzia C

Thank you all of you playing along and congrats to all.  This was another tough job for our Bonnie.  Hope to see you all again and please don't forget to take the badge of your choice xx

************************************************



Love is in the Air - Anniversary, Engagement or Wedding
Winner

Runners Up

Top 5:


Well done ladies.  Please take your badges and thank you again for playing with us over @ EE xx

******************************************************


As there were only 2 entries we feel it fair to make them both winners.  The good thing is that at least 26 people visited this challenge and we view this as a success in educating in Autism.


Winners for Autism Challenge

K8
SAM_0733

Kimbo



Ladies please take the winners badge of your choice and thank you for showing us your fabulous creations last week

Hugz Elaine xx

****************************************************


Winners for Funny/Whimsy as chosen by Berni after much deliberation



Winner

5 Scrapellen



Runners Up


8 Sonia



13 Deonna B


Top Fivers

14 Barb O

15 R Meyers
19 Mian Hahne
20 Crafty and Green
26 Tracey MacDonald

Thank you for sharing your beautiful creations and we hope we see you all soon.  Please nab your badges  xx


****************************************************

Another tough job completed  and without further adieu here are the winners of 
Baby/Pregnancy

Winner

No 14 - Coops


Runners Up
No 8 - Sarah G


No 5 - Ivonne H


Top Fivers

No 15 - Pia

No 11 - Lorraine A
No 9 - Beth
No 6 - Spyder
No 16 - Yvonne Garner

Thank you girls for sharing your creations with us.  Please help yourselves to badges of your choice

Hugz Ellapu xxx

***************************************************
Winners of Birthday

Winner

#3 Kaija



Runners Up


 #30 Kevin


                       
#58 Margreet


Top Fivers







    


      



Thank you for sharing your beautiful work with us and do not forget to pick up your badges of choice.
Hugz to all xxx

******************************************************************
Winners of 
''Something for a child''

 Winner:

5 - Christine Garner



 

Runners Up:

4 - Pauline


 


33 - DeonnaB



Top 5:


62 - Dorothy


66 - Tracy McDonald


38 - Anita M


26 - Elizabeth H


9 - Lis-M


Thank you ladies for your beautiful entries and believe me it was hard decision time for our Madeleen.  Please grab your badges.
***********************************************
Winners for Masculine challenge 
I know I keep saying this but what a tough task for our lovely Claire....


Winner:

24 Joanie
 



Runners Up:

 

22 Janine



Top 5:

26 Cheryl

44 Linda Simpson

52 Pia

3 Laila aka Koneko

36 Annie
Well done ladies please help yourself to your choice of badge xx


***************************************************** 

Winners for Photo Inspiration
Another tough job for Andria this week


Winner:





Runners Up:


Top Fivers:


Well done everyone.  Don't forget to choose your badge and I do hope you will join us in future challenges
**************************************************** 
Winners for the GIRLY challenge last week.  This was an extremely tough job for Sheena... Everyone is a winner in our eyes but alas there can only be but a few.  So here they are and ladies please take a badge of your choice from the badge page.

 WINNER
                                 
 Runners Up



 


Top 10













 

*************************************************

Winners from Wedding Anniversary

Winner

 Scrapellen 

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-UqgsNJWymnE/UQ91ulCW-2I/AAAAAAAAJBc/JZjY7J4LEhc/s1600/Bryllupet%20til%20Ch,%20ogJG-redigert.jpg

Runners Up

nnalorac



Kejriwal




Top Fivers

Yvonne Garner
Darlene Pavilick
Pearl
Diane - 25th Card
Sarah   

Congrats ladies and please take your cosen badge for your blogs.  Hope to see you all again real soon x


*************************************************
Winners of Black and White with read all over 

Its that time of the week again and I have to apologize for being late posting the winners in time for Feline Playful to pick them up.  It is entirely my fault as i had forgotten our fabulous Dawn is away for her anniversary and I FORGOT!!!!!

There ere only 6 entries last week and to be honest with you I could not pick between them so for one week only everyone is going to be a winner!

Ladies thank you for joining us for this challenge.  We loved seeing  all your work... fabulous.  Please take the badge of your choice.  Hope to see you all again real soon x

Tammy Ortiz



Christine Craig



Yvonne Garner



Edie



Gram Card



 Cheryl




*****************************************************************************

Special Birthday 

Winner

2 - Clarissa




 Runners Up

8 - Laney





1 - IreneM

 

Top Fivers

#3 Kate Leroche
#4 Janine
#5 Mervi
#6 Carol
#7Nazneen
#9 Coops
#10 Lindsay 

 
*********************************************

Recipe Challenge 

Winner

9 - Carla Suto




Runners Up


1 - Pink Dalmations





17 - Alyce



TOP FIVERS


Clarissa #5

Lisa #10

Trudy #13

Coops #14

Anita #18

Ladies thank you for sharing your beautiful creations.  It is always so difficult to pick just a few as we think you are all winners.  Please take a badge of your choice to display on your blogs.  Hope to see you all again real soon.

*****************************************************

SNOW MUCH FUN 6th - 12th Jan 2013

Winner

 1 Clarissa



Runners up

 22 Tracy MacDonald



16 Bettina



  
Top Fivers in entry order (not preference order) are

4 kbrandy4
15 Lisa  D
18 Katie Tate
21 Stephanie
25 Coldwaters2 

Congrats ladies - please take the badge of your choice from the badge page.  Hope to see you all again in future challenges

***************************************************  

Badges specific to the 3 week Christmas/New Year challenge - Anything Goes.  Winner, Runners up and Top Picks (instead of Top Fivers for this challenge only)






Winner


 
Runners Up



DT TOP PICKS (For this challenge only - I wanted to show all the beautiful cards the DT have picked but unfortunately the post would be far too long)

Dawn's Picks
119 Anna
174 Caro

Paula's Picks
182 Tracy
134 Lindsay
Laurian's Picks
135 Dreamlaine
177 Arty Andrea

May's Picks
185 Dreamlaine
117 Desire Fourie 

Abigail's Favorites
73 Julie J.
181 Meighan Wheller

Jacki's Picks
79 Bettina
29 Lisa m

Vicky's Picks
118 Sande
6 Suzette

Trisha's Picks
61 Coops
87 Sharon Hudson 

Andria's Picks
92 Ann Marie Governale
159 Diane Ahlers

NanaConnie's Picks
10 R Meyers
105 Elizabeth

Berni's Picks
  106 Penny
176 Audrey


Madeleen's Picks

10 R. Meyers
29 Lisa M

Sheena's Picks
6 Suzette
43  Lisa S



Congrats ladies.  Please take the respective one off Winner, Runner Up or Top Pick badge above this post.
Hope to see you all here taking part in future challenges.
PS thank you for sharing all your gorgeous cards - believe me it was hard to pick just a few x 



*******************************************************************


Challenge 9 - Jolly & Bright

Congrats to you all. Please do not forget to take the badges of your choice.  Thank you for playing along and hope to see you soon

Winner

No. 29
Zubmomi



Runners Up

No. 1
Andrea Schnipsel




No. 28
Carla Suto



Top Fivers

No. 10
Diane Ahlers

 

No. 13
Caroline E




No. 17
Sarah R




 
No 20 



No. 25
Angela P



 *********************************************************************

Challenge 8 Santa paws &/0r snowflakes

Winner


No1

Pat K 



Runners up

No 13 Sandra






 




 

*********************************************************************

Challenge 7

Celebration with Sparkle

Winner

  
Entry #43 Diane Ahlers





Runners Up






Top Fivers

Entry #4 Carla Suto

Entry #9 Vicky (6 Yrs old)

Entry # 17 Barb D
 
Entry#32 Lalkygirl
 
Entry #51 Debbie Ebat


Very well done ladies, gorgeous creations.  Please choose your badges from the Badges of Recognition page.


*******************************************

Challenge 6
Layers/Interactive/Openable 18- 24th Nov

 
 Winner


Entry #16 Calypso



 
Runners Up

 
Entry #10 Clarissa



 
Entry #21 R Meyers



 

Tops Fivers - well 6 x top fivers as too hard to decide lol

 
Entry #18 Anna

 
Entry #20 Pat K

 
Entry #22 R Meyers 

 
Entry #3 Suzette

 
Entry #9 Hussena

 
Entry #4 Jo


Well done ladies - don't forget to snag your badges... x
 
**********************************

As always a really difficult decision to make as everyones entry is absolutely fabulous but here goes....

Challenge 5 - Pink and Cream
Winner, runners up and top fivers

Winner 

No 2 - Jen Leeflang



Jen please choose your winners badge from badges of recognition page
 
Runners Up

No 3 - Desire Fourie



No 5 - Anna




Desire and Anna please choose your runners up badge from the badges of recognition page.


Top Fivers


As there were only a few entries and it was difficult to pick 5 out of the remaining 7 Ellapu has decided to award all the remaining entries a top fiver award as follows in number order

No 1 - Tina Teasdale


No 4 - Georgina B


No 6 - Sue Bearhouse


No 7 - Sandie

No 8 - Julie J

No 9 - Caroline E

No 10 - Ashley Finical

Ladies please take the badge of your choice from the awards tab.

Thank you all for joining in and hope to see you all again real soon.

********************************************************************  

Winners, runners up and top fivers for Chellenge 4, It's a Vintage Thing in no particular order

Winner

No 31 Paper Profusion



Runners Up

No 8 - Kim



No 17 - Darlene Pavilick



Top Fivers

No 21 - Suzanne B
No 1 - Jennie
No 15 - Artwolf 2009
No 2 - Monique
No 32 - Berit Synnove

Ladies please choose the badges of your choice from the Badge page at the top of the blog.
Thank you to everyone for joining in 

*******************************************************

 Recipe Challenge -  28 October - 3 November, 2012

1st Place - No. 14 - Debbie



 
Two Runners Up


No. 18 - Berit



 
No. 4 - Ann Marie

 




Top Fivers (in entry order)


No. 2 - Clarissa


No. 5 - Joan


No. 6 - Wendy (aka Papersniffer)


No. 9 - Sharon G.


No. 10 - Lorianna



 ************************************

Halloween - 21st October - 27th October


Winner


No.2 - Beverly Cole



Runners Up


   No 19 - Crafting Vicky
 
 
No 47 - Jen Leeflang 

Top Fivers

No 10 - SiskiyouSue

No 49 - Ann Marie Governale

No 40 - Blackdragon

No 30 - Kirsty Lee

No 33 - Donna BMC

***********************************

Anything Goes - 14th Oct - 20th October

Oh my word, this was an extremely hard task to carry out picking just 13 entries out of such alot of talent. I wish I could have picked everyone really I do. Well done to each and everyone of you... so so talented. However here are my choices after hours of procrastination.


Winner please take your badge of choice from the 'Badges of Recognition' page.


Winner


No 23 - Blackdragon




 

Runners up please take your badges of choice from the Awards page.

Two Runners up


No 16 - Amy Yoorthuis  




and


No 14 - An




TOP FIVERS please take your badges of choice from the Awards page.


 Ten  x  TOP FIVERS


No 7 - Vintage Fragment


No 19 - Julia (S-W)


No 26 - Ardilla


No 39 - Pat K


No 41 - Carly Ann


N0 53 - Bonnie Irvine


No 59 - Zoechaos


N0 62 - Evas Scraproom


N0 77 - Cathy D


No 115 - R Meyers  



  
 
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...